Image by Arnaud Mesureur

ADMINISTRATION, FACULTY AND STAFF

3000 Pixels_edited_edited.jpg

Darryl Sollerh

Co-Founder

Director of School

TREEstaff1060_edited.jpg

Storey Sheinberg

Assistant Director of School

Passion Projects Co-Chair

Co-Lead Student Task Force

Paul_edited.jpg

Paul Cummins

Co-Founder

English Co-Chair

Abby%20Chew%20headshot_edited.jpg

Abby Chew

College Counseling Team

Common App Essay Writing

Alejandra Chamorro

Dean of Curriculum

TREEstaff2000_edited.jpg
Chris Stevens

Alejandra Roman

Dean of Students

Student Government

Scheduling

Chris Stevens

Operations Manager

TREEstaff1105_edited.jpg

Dominick Zesati

Administrative Assistant

Marissa Viramontes

Admissions and

Outreach

TREEstaff1147_edited.jpg

Ron Fernando

Faculty Coordinator

Financial Literacy

Signe Grant

Human Development Chair

Campus Counselor

TREEstaff1057_edited.jpg
Abdullah_edited.jpg

Abdullah Rafique

Voice, Speech and Debate

TREEstaff1091_edited.jpg

Alex Yoon

Human Development Team

Team Sports

TREEstaff1143_edited.jpg

Alfonso Alvarez

Culinary Science

World Sustainability Studies

TREEstaff1150_edited.jpg

Ami Abubakr

(aka Super Waxx)

Art Chair

Black Students Union Mentor

TREEstaff1000_edited.jpg

Arturo Hernandez

Spanish Chair

TREEstaff1047_edited.jpg

Blake Collins

English Co-Chair

Cameron_edited.jpg

Cameron Klein

Math & Spanish Tutor

TREEstaff1084_edited.jpg

Colton Johnson

Middle School Science

Christy Elliot

Math Chair

Community Service

TREEstaff1017_edited.jpg

Devon Taylor

Music

TREEstaff1005_edited.jpg

Drew Smith

Math

TREEstaff1027_edited.jpg

Eric Heydari

TREE Sports Manager

Head Basketball Coach

Jaime_edited_edited.jpg

Jaime Oseguera

Campus Care

Jaime V.jpg

Jaime Valdez

Master Campus Craftsperson

TREEstaff1044_edited.jpg

Jessie Brunett

English

TREEstaff1086_edited.jpg

Sophie Zanders

Human Development Team

Passion Projects Co-Chair

Joy_edited.jpg

Joy Levine

Meditation and Yoga Chair

TREEstaff1122_edited.jpg

Juan Gaxiola

Special Projects Manager

IT and Chromebooks

MS Basketball Coach

TREEstaff1031_edited.jpg

Kate Morris

Math

TREEstaff1101_edited.jpg

Kyna Caldwell

History

Womens Studies

Co-Lead Student Task Force

Lineback Headshot Jul 2021_edited.jpg

Laura Lineback

Art

Social Media Manager

TREEstaff1125_edited.jpg

Marshall Davis

History

Mario_edited.jpg

Mario Machado

Science

TREEstaff1054_edited_edited.jpg

Megan Okrand

History

Political Science

Co-Lead Student Task Force

TREEstaff1130_edited.jpg

Michael Aiello

Science Chair

Woodworking

Michael C. Ford

Poet in Residence

Creative Writing

TREEstaff1134_edited.jpg

Mitz Sato

 

History Chair/Economics

Assistant Basketball Coach

TREEstaff1013_edited.jpg

Molly Gouveia

Math

Baking Elective

TREEstaff1025_edited.jpg

Ray Ricafort

Human Development Team

Team Sports

Roberson_edited.jpg

Roberson Lubin

 

Spanish

TREEstudents1422_edited.jpg

Ryan Burton

Meditation

TREEstaff1042_edited.jpg

Sonna Butler

English

TREE Newsletter

Head Shot_edited.jpg

Elena Pérez

Educational Consultant

TREEstaff1112_edited.jpg

St JaRhon Haywood

Spanish

Head Volleyball Coach

TREEstaff1069_edited.jpg

Tyler Tomita

English

Psychology/Sociology

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Bill Sheinberg - Chair
Darryl Sollerh
Paul Cummins
Karla Lindeman
Chikara Kurahashi
Vicki Kennedy
Joy Levine
Eric Levine
Amanda Enclade
Allison Curry
Bill Leyhe